Thursday, February 4, 2016

[VIDEO] 2016 National Signing Day

Ephrata

Alexa Potts: Morehead State (Rifle)
Karly Potts: Morehead State (Rifle)
Grace Sensenig: Indiana University (Field Hockey)
Ally Ludwig: University of Richmond (Field Hockey)
Nate Fassnacht: George Washington (Baseball)
Amanda Hauser: Penn State--Berks (Cross Country)
Jordan Carvell: Eastern University (Cross Country)
Nate Becker: Lafayette (Cross Country)
Andrea Zimmerman: Alvernia (Field Hockey)
Kay Liebl: Millersville (Soccer)



Cocalico

Emily Stauffer: Missouri (Track and Field)
Steph Wahl: West Chester (Track and Field)
Chloe Lucky: LaSalle (Field Hockey)
Emily Zwiercan: Kutztown (Women's Soccer)
Morgan Glassey: Shippensburg (Women's Soccer)
DJ Fabiani: Millersville (Football)
Adam Miller: Kutztown (Wrestling)


Warwick

Lucy Reed: Temple (Field Hockey)
Hannah Weidman: Kent State (Field Hockey)
Kate Martin: Kutztown (Women's Soccer)



Manheim Central

Derek Adams: Kent State (Football)
Matt Daniel: Cornell (Swimming)
Jared Siegrist: Lock Haven (Wrestling)
Charis Dinger: High Point (XC/Track)
Anna Middleton: Shippensburg (Women's Soccer)
Jillian Wolgemuth: Duke (Field Hockey)
Sara Ober: East Stroudsburg (Field Hockey)
Emma Beamesderfer: Alvernia (Field Hockey)
Kirsten Myer: Alvernia (Field Hockey)
Hannah Simon: Lebanon Valley College (Field Hockey)
Taylor Wiederrecht: Messiah College (Field Hockey/Track)



Garden Spot

Claire Brier: George Washington (Women's Soccer)
Chance Norris: Bucknell (Wrestling)
Autumn Shaffer: Lehigh (Swimming)
Brittany Willwerth: Bucknell (Field Hockey)
Kaitlyn Zook: Delaware (Field Hockey)
Jacob Mast: Robert Morris (Men's Lacrosse)
Logan Eby: Cedarville (Baseball)
Abigail Good: Millersville (Volleyball)
Bryn Nelson: IUP (Field Hockey)
Collin Norotsky: Tusculum (Men's Lacrosse)
Kelsey Thoensen: Slippery Rock (Women's Lacrosse)
Caroline Beohm: Susquehanna (Volleyball)
Alexis Horst: Penn State--Berks (Volleyball)
Cory Hurst: Messiah (Men's Lacrosse)
Mason McKinley: Cairn (Baseball)
Jared Rider: Messiah (Men's Lacrosse)
Shelby Wright: Virginia Wesleyan (Women's Lacrosse)


Conestoga Valley

Todd Wilson: US Naval Academy (Swimming)
Zoe Shelly: Lock Haven (Women's Soccer)
Daulton Martin: Tusculum (Baseball)
Seth Hower: Ohio Valley (Men's Lacrosse)
Erin Grucelski: East Stroudsburg (Track and Field)
Mikayla Cheney: Shippensburg (Field Hockey)











No comments:

Post a Comment