Friday, May 11, 2012

L-L League Girls Soccer All Star List

The L-L League releasing their All-Star Girls Soccer list today .

CV's Morgan Higgins taking aim
The L-L League coaches coming together to name their All-Star girls soccer list across the sections today. Here is a breakdown of all names that made the cut... with athletes in the Blue Ridge coverage area in bold.





Section 1

First Team
Sara Bennis, Penn Manor
Gabby Boehmer, Cedar Crest
Tori Dowd, Manheim Township
Haleigh Echard, Cedar Crest
Danni Engwall, Manheim Township
Lindsay Hutchinson, Penn Manor
Ally Kasun, Hempfield
Logan Kramer, Penn Manor
Tallie McMurtrie, Hempfield

Lauren Trower, Hempfield

Adrienne Yoder, Cedar Crest   

Second Team
Maddie Burkhardt, Hempfield
Natalie Connell, Hempfield
Margaret Crowell, Manheim Township
Demi Grenawalt, Penn Manor
Alanna Kaiser, Hempfield
Emily Lanser, Hempfield
Hannah Moore, McCaskey
Esther Verkouw, McCaskey
Katina Voulopos, Manhemi Township

All Academic Team

Sara Bennis, Penn Manor
Araceli Pena, McCaskey
Alexa Rose, Manheim Township
Lauren Trower, Hempfield
Madeline Wagner, Cedar Crest




Section 2

Warwick before their league semi final match up
against Hempfield
First Team
Kendra Blantz, Conestoga Valley
Bailey Corbin, Lampeter-Strasburg
Brittany Hasson, Warwick
Michaela Horst, Conestoga Valley
Kate Mobley, Warwick
Lauren Pezzica, Conestoga Valley

Olivia Pfautz, Ephrata
Katie Rice, Lampeter-Strasburg
Morgan Higgins, Conestoga Valley
Deana Slater, Elizabethtown
Erin Sollenberger, Elizabethtown
Elizabeth Wenger, Warwick



Second Team
Ashlee Hoover, Conestoga Valley
Tori Kramer, Warwick

Rebekah Krasinski, Conestoga Valley

Jess Plunkett, Conestoga Valley
Beth Reabuck, Solanco
Macaulay Soto, Warwick
Madison Walmer, Ephrata


All Academic Team
Brooke Esbenshade, Warwick
Hailey Henderson, Elizabethtown
Michaela Horst, Conestoga Valley
Paige Martin, Lampeter-Strasburg
Olivia Pfautz, Ephrata

Section 3

First Team
Emily Brandt, Northern Lebanon
Alli Breneman, Manheim Central
Taylor Esterly, Cocalico

Brogan Garvey, Manheim Central
Kirsten Gochnauer, Donegal
Mollie Hoffman, Donegal
Kathleen Lawver, Cocalico
Kaitlyn Scheuing, Donegal
Brittany Simmons, Cocalico
Holli Styer, Garden Spot
Jenna West, Manheim Central

Nicole Zweircan, Cocalico


Central's Jenna West takes aim
Second Team
Leah Comiskey, Northern Lebanon
Jess Davis, Garden Spot
Alyssa Gower, Donegal
Shannon Hoeveler, Cocalico
Raegan Horst, Garden Spot
Maddy Novak, Manheim Central
Mariana Rodriguez, Lebanon

All Academic Team
Katie Bustin, Manheim Central
Megan Caiazzo, Cocalico
Kim Harnish, Donegal
Katie Landis, Northern Lebanon
Josette Reich, Lebanon
Holli Styer, Garden Spot


Section 4

First Team
Abbey Basom, Lancaster Mennonite
Amber Hartranft, Elco
Leah Houser, Lancaster Catholic
Higgins sizing up Ephrata's Keeper
Heather Lockard, Pequea Valley
Halie Parker, Elco
Lydia Peachey, Lancaster Mennonite
Jess Rheinheimer, Lancaster Mennonite
Kaitlin Sauder, Lancaster Mennonite
Tricia Tshudy, Lancaster Mennonite
Amy Walker, Elco
Kady Yoders, Elco

Second Team
 Natalie Hoober, Lancaster Mennonite
Hadassah Huyard, Pequea Valley
Marta Kessler, Lancaster Catholic
Brooke Lacock, Pequea Valley
Raeann LaFlame, Annville-Cleona
Madeline Martin, Lancaster Catholic
Carissa Mehaffey, Elco 

All Academic Team 
 Lisa Foose, Lancaster Catholic
Amy Kreider, Elco
Brooke Lacock, Pequea Valley
Raeann LaFlame, Annville-Cleona
Jess Rheinheimer, Lancaster Mennonite

No comments:

Post a Comment